Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T18:32:01+05:30

the main functions are:

Control of Autonomic Functions
Relay of Nerve Signals Between the Brain and Spinal Cord
Coordination of Body Movements
1 5 1
still d opt is not visible...
it come after the other person hav answered your question
hmm
2016-03-13T18:55:41+05:30
Helps regulate breathing,heart and blood vessel function.its the centre for respiration and circulation
0