Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T19:12:43+05:30
TSA of the room is = 2(lb+bh+hl)
                               =2[(11x8)+(8x5)+(5x11)]
                               =2(88+40+55)
                               =2(188)
                               =376m²
cost of cementing = 376/4
                             = 94rs
1 5 1
2016-03-13T19:20:39+05:30
Given that
l = 11 m
b = 8 m
h = 5 m
top of the room = lb
                           = 11 × 8
                           = 88 m
TSA of the cuboid = 2(lb + bh + hl)
                                =2(11×8 +8×5 + 5×11)
                                =2(183)
                                = 366 m²
what we want the by question = 366 - 88
                                                   = 278 m 
floor at the rate of the rs.4 = 278 × 4
                                             =1112 rupees





0