Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T19:54:39+05:30
The mariners were saved from land of ice and snow by the help of an albatross which guided them away from the perilous landscape.
4 5 4
yaa
how do u know
meri didi muhje yeh kahanni sunai thi
ok
nice kahani na
2016-03-13T19:57:52+05:30
The mariners  were saved from the land of ice and snow by a innocent albatross which came from the midst of the snow breaking the ice berg in to two pieces this saved the mariners from clashing the ice mountain

3 5 3
thank you
sorry di....
why??????
maine aapko brainlest nhi diye,lekin next mein aaPko dugi
its ok dear dont worry i gained a new rank and no worries now