Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T20:49:54+05:30
Diffusion is a process by which molecules move down their concentration gradient. The process does not require any membrane. Gas molecules such as perfume can diffuse freely in a close environment and a spoon of sugar will dissolve in a cup of tea in couple of minutes
2 3 2
thnk u rohan for marking as brainliest
your welcome
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T20:50:43+05:30
Diffusion is the process of by which molecules intermingle as a result of their kinetic energy of random motion
1 4 1