Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T20:53:44+05:30
Diseases cause by protozoans are 

Amoebiasis
Giardiasis
African Sleeping Sickness
Leishmaniasis
Toxoplasmosis
Malaria
Babesiosis
Trichomoniasis
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T20:55:41+05:30
The answer to your question : sleeping sickness ,malaria, Amoebiasis,  Giardiasis, Toxoplasmosis, Cryptosporidiosis, Trichomoniasis, Chagas disease, Leishmaniasis,
1 5 1
mark as brainliest , if helpful plzzzz
thx ;
;)