Answers

2016-03-13T21:06:21+05:30
16 g of oxygen is required to burn 6g of carbon

The law that governs it is " the law of constant proportions"
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T21:08:07+05:30
Solutions 

To find the answer to the problem multiply by two since 6 is a equivalent ratio to 3.

3:8 

3 x 2 = 6 Carbon
8 x 2 = 16 oxygen

For 6 carbon you have 16 oxygen 

16 oxygen is answer 
1 5 1
tq soo much
Anytime and np. Please mark as brainliest.
BTW which law of chemical combination governs it?
hey check my answer for the law