Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T21:17:35+05:30
A noun is used to describe an animal, place, thing, person or idea.
Example I saw a peacock today, in my garden.
Here, Peacock and garden are the nouns.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
1 5 1
i was not there
ok bye more question 2 morrow bye see ya
oh.....so sad
bye
k bye
2016-03-13T21:20:04+05:30
Noun is the name of person, place, animal, etc..........
1) Aparna is a brilliant girl.
2) Delhi is a nice place.
3) Dog is a faithful animal.

hope it will help u plzz mark it as brainliest.........
1 5 1