Answers

2016-03-13T21:32:14+05:30
The voice goes into the ear as the vibration it will touch the drum. And the hammer type bone will vibrate and it will be recognized by brain
0
Sorry rishit but i want a breif explanation...
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T21:36:45+05:30
1>Sound waves are collected by the pinna (outer ear) and then are sent through ear canal.when these sound waves strike the eardrum they make it vibrate exactly the same way as a sound emitter.

2>The bones in the middle ear start vibrating along the eardrum. It helps in amplifying the vibrations. When the aplified vibrations reach the cochlea in the inner ear, the fluid inside it starts vibrating too.

3>These vibrations are then picked up by sensory receptors and are converted into electrical signals.

4>These electrical signals then travel to the brain which analyses the sound.

please say thanks if you like my answer and mark it as brainliest if it helps you !! :)

2 5 2