Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-13T21:58:17+05:30
Uses of concave mirrors. 
1. Concave mirrors focuses sunlight for heating purpose 
2.They are used to have a closer look during shaving. 
3.They produce parallel beam in car headlights. 
4.Dentist and ENT doctors use it. 
5.It is used in flashlights. 
6.
concave mirrors are in telescopes.
7. 
concave mirror are found in satellite dishes.
8. 
solar powered stuff use concave mirrors. 
9. 
microscopes use concave mirrors
10. magnifying glasses 
use concave mirrors. 
3 5 3
2016-03-13T22:03:26+05:30
1 it is used in headlights of vehicles
2 it is used in shaving mirrors
3 it is used by dentist to see our teeth
4 it is used in telescope to see space
5 it is used in microscopes in chemistry lab
6 it is used in torch lights
7 it is used in solar cooker
8 it is used in magnifeing glasses
9 it is used in satellites
10 it is used by women for make up


0