Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-13T22:18:34+05:30
Buoyant force-acting vertically upwards
Weight of object in downward direction

Cheers!
2 5 2
2016-03-13T22:20:31+05:30
The two forces acting on the body when it is immersed -
1> buoyant force - the upward force opposing gravity.
2> gravitational pull - the downward force opposing buoyant force.

please say thanks if you like my answer and mark as brainliest if it helped you !! :)
0