Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T10:39:49+05:30
1) Nitrogen which is fixed by bacteria. Eg- Rhizobium.
2) During lightning, the high temperature converts nitrogen into oxides of nitrogen.These oxides dissolve in water to give nitric and nitrous acids and fall on land along with rain.It is then utilised by plants.
3 5 3
2016-03-14T10:56:01+05:30
1)rhizobium bacteria fixes atmospheric nitrogen.
2)animals and plants bodies contain nitrogen, when they die their bodies get buried in the ground, nitrogen mixes with the soil and plants uses it directly.....

mark it as brainliest.............plzzz
1 5 1