Answers

2016-03-14T13:15:20+05:30


Interest = PRT/100
  = 2500*4*1/3/100
  = 3333.3/100 = 33.33

Amount = P(1+RT)
  = 2500(1+4*
1/3)
  = 2500 * 2.33
  = 
5825

0
MARK AS BRAINLIEST PLZZZZZZ
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T13:18:16+05:30
Simple interest=  p x r x t/100
time=4 months = 1/3 yrs
principal= rs 2500
rate= 4
= 2500x4x1/3x100
simple interest =100/3= rs 33.333
amount= 33.3333+2500= rs 2533.333
2 5 2