Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-14T14:51:41+05:30
It is close to the sea so thiruvananthapuram have moderate climate
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T14:55:56+05:30
 thiruvananthapuram is  very much near to the three great sea and ocean such as bay of bengal ,arabian sea and indian ocean...............
so a pleasant and moderate type of climate prevails here..............
hope it helps u.............
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,'
ok
thanks
thank u...............