Answers

2016-03-14T15:08:59+05:30
AS OLECULAR FORMULA IS H2O THE RATIO OF HYDROGEN AND WATER IS
1*2:16=1:8
1 5 1
: )
DIDI ARE YOU POSTING QUESTIONS
Whom?
ASKER OF THE QUESTION
wakarimashita
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-14T15:09:43+05:30
The mass of hydrogen and oxygen in water by weight is in the ratio of 1:8.

Hope that helps!!!

1 5 1
Arigato gozaimasu!!!
means...
i had mark it as brainiest...
thanks!
ohh. wc