Answers

2016-03-15T13:37:09+05:30
An example of a dipole-dipole interaction can be seen in hydrogen chloride (HCl): the positive end of a polar molecule will attract the negative end of the other molecule and influence its position. Polar molecules have a net attraction between them.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T13:44:05+05:30
It is the attraction between the +ve  end of 1 molecule n the negative end of another molecule.
When this occurs, the partially negative portion of one of the polar molecules is attracted to the partially positive portion of the second polar molecule.
example..hydrogen chloride (HCl): the relatively positive end of a polar molecule will attract the relatively negative end of another HCl molecule.
hope it helped :)
1 5 1