Answers

2016-03-14T16:15:28+05:30


Mortality rate is nothing but the death rate of a particular area which is equal to 1 death per 1000 people. Pls mark as brainliest!
2 5 2
aisa toh mat karo .................
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T16:19:15+05:30


Mortality rate MEANS the number of deaths in a given area or period, from a particular cause.
hope it helps u.................
1 5 1
but u have so much points comparison from her
hehehehe
thank u @prapti garg for supporting me.............
:-)
welcome