Answers

2016-03-14T18:03:43+05:30
The answer is p as the angle of ray of intersection is equal to the other angle of reflection making it the best for the set up. due to refraction th ray will go straight.thus it is the best

1 5 1
please mark brainliest
welcome pahiroy201
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T18:25:39+05:30
Actually the answer is Q for sure because for this set up 1)the pins should be minimum 5 CMs far 2)the angle of incidence should be between 30 and 60 degree I did this experiment in lab so please believe me and mark as brainliest
2 5 2