Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T18:25:56+05:30
Trees are called as "Green Gold" God gifts us many things through nature and Tree is one of them. Trees give us oxygen,fruits.vegetables,wood,medicine and many other things. Trees have sense and life like human.It cooks after taking water and nutrition from soil in the presence of sunlight. It is called Photosynthesis. Trees make a natural balance in nature., So we should not cut trees. We should do afforestation to save our world. It controls the pollution and helps us in many way. So don't cut tree.
1 5 1
2016-03-14T19:49:01+05:30
Trees are God's for us . if there are no trees we cannot live because we cannot receive rain etc.. that why we should do afforestation not deforestion
0