Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T18:44:40+05:30
Vachan as in- singular and plural???

If so, then DATA is the plural.

Its singular is DATUM.


However, in colloquial language, data is used as a singular as well as plural.



Hope it helps :)

Good day!
3 4 3
thank youuuuuuu...................!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2016-03-14T18:49:16+05:30
answer in hindi :
data ka vachan hotha hey datum


answer in English :
data is the plural form of the datum
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 3 3
well wait do you understand hindi ?
noo
oh dear okay then i will write the answer now again in english okay
what lang are u talking in????????????/////
now check the answer i guess you will understand now