Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T19:42:08+05:30
Dr. Bell is a philantropist and he is a good scientist.He was so kind to Helen .He had a humerous and a poetic side too.He was the one who told Helen's parent about the perkin's institution.his domering passion with his love for children.Hellen said the people loved him because of his great invention and he had been able to bring out from others.That was his greatness.And he the one who guided Hellen at the world fair.
2 5 2
no problem thank u for this much
tmr eng exam na?!
ya
thx for marking me as the brainliest
u r wlcm
2016-03-14T20:13:02+05:30


HISTORY & CULTURE

From Darkness into Light: Helen Keller & Alexander Graham Bell

When Helen Keller remembered the first time she met her future benefactor Alexander Graham Bell as a child, she wrote that she felt he understood her and she "loved him at once." Today, on Bell's birthday, here's a look at the enduring friendship between the two historical greats.


0