Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T19:42:45+05:30
The albatross was considered as christian soul because its arrival look away all miseries that the mariners were facing .they felt that lord christ had sent them for a help in the form of an albatross .

2 5 2
2016-03-14T19:43:33+05:30
The ship was trapped and the sailors were losing hope but just then the albatross arrived like an angel and changed everything . the weather changed and they got free from ice they hailed the albatross as the christian soul because it ended their misery
1 5 1