Answers

2016-03-14T19:49:23+05:30
Henry Moseley gave the modern periodic table.they improved  the mendleev periodic table.
0
then who is Neils bohr?
Mendeleef gave the modern periodic table
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T19:50:19+05:30
Modern periodic table was given by " Henry Moseley "
2 5 2
how
yeah well i will give you the answer in 10 minutes plz wait buddy :D
ok
Neil's Bohr proposed an atom model,called Bohrs atomic model.
Moseley arranged the elements in the increasing order of atomic number,and d formed the modern periodic table. the