Answers

2016-03-14T21:35:11+05:30
At the end of 18th century british came and overtook the country but before that they lived peacefully in mountains,forests and many other places hunting and moving like nomads 
please mark brainliest and click thanks
hope you like it:):)
0
matlab
they lived in movable tents
hunted for food
and were free as no one ruled over them
pleaaaseeeee mark brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T10:56:01+05:30
1. At first life was hard and rough in the North American colonies. However by the early 18th century people in the American colonies lived in houses as comfortable as those in Europe.
2. At the end of 18th century in the life was very rough for them and people often lived in log cabins.
3. They kept moving. Migration mostly taken place.
1 5 1