Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-14T23:51:59+05:30
Tourism means to engage in tour of a place which is culturally welknown or archaeologically famous
1 5 1
thank u so much
Ure welcome
Mark as brainliest
ye brainliest m mark krne se ky benefit hota h bcoz sbhi ye krne ko bolte h
  • Brainly User
2016-03-14T23:54:32+05:30
The meaning tourism is operation of vacations and visits to places of interest. 

You go to places and and explore them. 
1 5 1
thanks for ur answer
anytime and np
np meansss :-P
np means, No problem :)