Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-15T03:05:09+05:30


X^n means x times itself n times
example
x^2=x times x 
x^4=x times x times x times x
so

a^3
a=7
a^3=a times itself 3 times therefor
a^3=a times a times a
subsitute 7 for a
7^3=7 times 7 times 7
7^3=343
2 5 2
2016-03-15T10:38:41+05:30
7³=343 is the answer friend as it is given here that a=7 hence substituting the value of a as 7 we get as such...
1 5 1