Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T07:01:56+05:30
Brutus thought that antony would speak in favour of him but in the end antony made the romans believe that the conspirators were cruel and caesar was an honourable man.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours,Adithya

5 4 5
2016-03-15T07:09:46+05:30
According to the agreement between Mark Antony and Brutus. After Brutus' speech and verification of the reason of killing Cesar. It will the speech of Antony to speak all good of Cesar but Antony with his oratory skills changes the mind set of the mob and makes them think and know that Brutus and the other conspirators had killed for their welfare.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
1 5 1