Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T10:54:54+05:30
These are narrow belt of high altitude westernly winds in the troposphere. their speed varies from about 110 km/hr in summer to about 184 km/hr in winter.
2 5 2
2016-03-15T10:58:07+05:30
A narrow band of very strong predominating westerly currents encirlcling above the earth.there are 2 or 3 types of jetstreams in the north and south regions on the globe.
#sriya
1 5 1