Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-15T11:55:15+05:30
It is the time consumed to complete one set of copression and rarefaction 
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T11:57:39+05:30
The period of a wave is the time for a wave to make one complete vibrational cycle. ..............................Period, being a time, is measured in units of time such as seconds, hours, days or years............ 
hope it helps u...............
2 3 2
plz m,ark as brainliest........
THANK U............