Answers

2016-03-15T13:48:06+05:30
I will try......

TSA=2(lb+bh+lh)
       =2(108+36+48)
       =216+72+96
       = 384m3

Cost=384 X 5 
       = rs.1920

i hope it helped.....
0
I will tell u guys the answer
pls tell...
One min I am writing
I wrote my dear friend
thx a lot :) friend
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T15:28:59+05:30
We found out that TSA of cuboid is 384 m^2 So, TSA of cuboid = area of rectangular sheet 384=L*b Given b=2m L=384/2 L=192m Given,(cost per metre not metre square) So, Cost=192 x 5 =960 rs
2 4 2