Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-15T15:37:22+05:30
Communication is used to express our ideas and views to others. It takes great skill and confidence to stand before couple of guys and to talk expressing our views and ideas. The problem here is that you might face opponents during that event since you might face someone who is against our views. So we should be ready to hear their part and should also respect them at the same time. As an individual I'm totally impressed by Malala Yousafzai. The way she speaks for others expressing her views is totally a pleasant view. I respect her courage and confidence. just like she said one children one teacher can change the world.
1 5 1
2016-03-15T15:43:01+05:30
The ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently. Business managers with good verbal, non verbal and writtencommunication skills help facilitate the sharing of information between people within a company for its commercial benefit.

Javed Akhar has good communication skills.
0