Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T15:38:01+05:30
1. it begins from mid  november in north india and stays till februray.
2. the temperature decreases from south to north.
3. days are warmer and night are colder
1 5 1
2016-03-15T15:43:59+05:30
The weather starts from the last of the month of November and ends at the half of the March. In the period of winter months, December and January are the coldest in the northern part of India. Himalayas have experience of snowfall in this period of time. In this monsoon the cold winds blow from land to sea and not allow for rain. 

hope it will help you...

pls mark as the best...


1 5 1