Answers

2016-03-15T15:56:34+05:30
9x+2x=132 11x=132 x=132/11 x=12 So,total no of successful students are 108.....(9x12) If 4 students are added then, 112 students are successful and 24 students are unsuccessful Ratio=112/24=14:3
0
I think your answer is wrong
Then please say the correct answer
i guess I did not make any mistake
I am sending answer from parth1234
Right answer is post
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T16:23:46+05:30
Total examinees = 132
Ratio = 9:2
9x+2x = 132
11x = 132
x = 12
9x = 12×9
= 108
2x = 2×12
= 24
If 4 more students passed means from unsuccessful students 4 will be subtract because they are added to successful
24-4 = 20
108+4 = 112
112: 20 = 56:10 = 28:5
1 5 1