Answers

2016-03-15T16:22:03+05:30
P(E)=n(E)/n(s).... 1/25=n(e)/500...... n(E)=500/25..... n(E)=20
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T16:37:20+05:30
Probability = Favourable Observation / No . of Observation
So,
P(of getting Defective Pen) = No . of Defective Pen / Total No . of Pens
1 / 25 = No. of Defective Pen / 500
No . of Defective Pen = 500 / 25
No . of Defective Pen = 20

Hope U Understood 
Mark This Brainliest if This Helped You 
Thankx
2 5 2