Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-15T16:27:09+05:30

variation in the relative frequency of different genotypes in a small population, owing to the chance disappearance of particular genes as individuals die or do not reproduce.

1 5 1
2016-03-15T16:30:50+05:30
The random change in gene frequency and gene number by chance only irrespective of its being advantageous or not in a population is called genetic drift.
0