Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T16:59:54+05:30


Akbar's 9 gems or his Navratans are-
Birbal.
Faizi.
Todar Mal.
Man Singh I.
Abdul Rahim Khan-I-Khana.
Fakir Aziao-Din.
Tansen.Mulla Do-Piyaza.                                                                                                           
Abul’l-Fazl ibn Mubarak.

ABOUT THEM-

Abul Fazal Abul Fazl
 -was the chronicler of Akbarnama in three volumes over seven years, the third volume is known as the Ain-i-Akbari.

Faizi Faizi- was Abul Fazl’s brother, the poet laureat of Akbar. The name of father of Abul Fazal and Faizi was Mubarak Nagori, a scholar in the philosophy and literature of Greece as well as in Islamic theology.

Miyan Tansen- Miyan Tansen was born as Tanna Mishra, in 1520. He was a disciple of Swami Haridas and later became disciple of Hazrat Muhammad Ghaus (Gwalior ). He was a court musician with the prince of Mewar and later was recruited by Akbar as his court musician.

Raja Birbal- he was a poor Hindu Brahmin Maheshdas was appointed to the court of Akbar for his intelligence, and became the court jester. The name Raja Birbal was given by the Emperor. Birbal’s duties in Akbar’s court were mostly military and administrative. He was also a poet and his collections under the pen name “Brahma” are preserved in Bharatpur Museum. Raja Birbal died in battle, in an attempt to subdue unrest amongst Afghani tribes in Northwest India.

Raja Todar Mal Raja Todar Mal-, a Hindu Khatri was Akbar’s finance minister, who from 1560 onwards overhauled the revenue system in the kingdom. Raja Man Singh Raja Man Singh, the prince of Amber was a trusted general in Akbar’s army and was the grandson of Akbar’s father-in-law Bharmal.

Raja Man Singh- was the foremost (7000 Mansabdari) and ablest among Akbar’s military commanders and assisted Akbar in many fronts including holding off advancing Hakim (Akbar’s half-brother) in Lahore. He was also the Mughal viceroy of Afghanistan, led campaigns in Bihar, Orissa, Deccan and was also the viceroy of Bengal.

Abdul Rahim Khan-I-Khana- He son of Akbar’s trusted general and tutor. Best known for his Hindi couplets.
 
Fakir Aziao-Din - was a sufi mystic, and an advisor.

Mirza Aziz Koka-  Mirza Aziz Koka aka. Khan-i-Azam or Kotaltash was one of the leading nobles and also foster brother of Akbar. He also served as Subedar of Gujarat.

Mullah Do Piaza- We note here that most sources also mention the name of Mullah Do Piaza, an intelligence advisor to Akbar, as one of his nine gems. However, Mullah Do Piaza seems to be a fictional character.






3 5 3
please mark my answer the best
awsome
2016-03-15T17:10:01+05:30
1.)  birbal - adviser of akbar
2.)  abu al faiz ibn mubarak or faizi - poet and scholar
3.)  todar mal - finance minister
4.)  man singh 1 - general of akbar
5.)  abdul rahim khan i khana or rahim -  poet
6.)  fakir aziao din - chief advisor
7.) mian tansen - classical music composer
8.) mull do piyaza - witty and rival of birbal
9.) Abu al-Fazal ibn Mubarak - vizier of akbar and writer of akbarnama
1 5 1