Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T20:45:48+05:30


The standard meridian of India is 82°30¹, and it passes near Allahabad.


Hope it helps :)


Good day!
3 5 3
2016-03-15T20:45:58+05:30
The standard meridian of India is 82.30 degrees east of the Greenwich Meridian.
This meridian passes through allahabad city of our country  and it passes through the center of our country
2 3 2
guys please dont fight.....
hmm ; thats fine
bye
you keep quiet! dont interfere infintytoucher8!
give you answer and keep quiet and answer another question