Answers

2016-03-15T20:56:30+05:30
They are used to change the polarity of current after every half rotation so as to make the motor move continously in same direction .

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T21:57:04+05:30
they are used to change the polarity of current after every half rotation so as to make the motor move continously in same direction 
2 5 2
please mark it brainiest answer
thanks alot
no mention mohitraj10
plz thank me