Answers

2016-03-15T21:46:59+05:30
First find the slope of PA. Then find slope of PB. Both the slopes with be equal. Thus the points are colinear. And thus point P lies on the line joining A And B
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T21:53:36+05:30
A(3, -2)
B(-1,4)
take x1=3    y1= -2    x2=-1   y2=4

by mid point theorm
x1+x2/2     ,   y1+y2 /2

3-1/2         ,  -2 +4 /2
    1            ,      1

 so P(1,1) lies on the line segment joining
 the point A(3 ,-2) and B(-1,4)
 
1 5 1