Answers

2016-03-15T22:44:27+05:30


1/12 is the answer.........
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-15T22:45:00+05:30


Sum Of Observation = 36[(1,1),(1,2),(1,3),(1,4),(1,5),(1,6)
                                            (2,1),(2,2),(2,3),(2,4),(2,5),(2,6)
                                            
(3,1),(3,2),(3,3),(3,4),(3,5),(3,6)
                                            
(4,1),(4,2),(4,3),(4,4),(4,5),(4,6)
                                            
(5,1),(5,2),(5,3),(5,4),(5,5),(5,6)
                                            
(6,1),(6,2),(6,3),(6,4),(6,5),(6,6)]

Favourable Observation = 3[(4,6),(5,4),(6,4)]

Probability = Favourable Obs / No . of Obs
P(of getting Numbers Whose Sum = 10) = 3/36
P(of getting Numbers Whose Sum = 10) = 1/12

Hope U Understood
Mark This Brainliest If This Helped You
Thankx
2 5 2