Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T08:09:42+05:30


The windward side of a mountain faces the wind while the leeward side faces away from the prevailing wind.

windward side - The side of a mountain, ridge, or other flow obstacle facing toward the direction of the large-scale.
1 5 1
ya thankew 4 your ans.
do you need more lines? or you are satisfied with the ans.
no . i am done thankew
please #Prabh mark this as brainliest
ok... ☺
2016-03-16T10:24:11+05:30
The side of mountain which blocks the winds to blow.
1 3 1