Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T09:53:01+05:30


The two nuclei at the centre of the ovary are known as polar nuclei, which fuse to form fusion nucleus that fertilizes with the second pollen to form endosperm.


Hope it helps :)


Good day!

4 4 4
Thanks .. but that's against my policy and pride xD !
I'm amazed!
:)
byeeeeeeeeeeeeee
:):):)
2016-03-16T10:00:49+05:30


The two nuclei in the plant ovary (ovary contains ovules and it contain polar nuclei) at the centre is known as polar nuclei, which fuses and form fusion nucleus which afterwards  fertilizes with the II pollen to form "endosperm".

plz mark as brainiest answer plz

4 3 4
see he is also saying polar nuclei
its is not kya
i think it should be correct
it is :)