Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T11:25:45+05:30
Alkali metals are good reducing agents because alkali metals have one valence electron which they lose to attain stability. Hence, they themselves undergo oxidation causing reduction of others and are good reducing agents.

Hope this helps
3 5 3
2016-03-16T11:27:03+05:30
 They have a single electron that they want to get rid of and become a +1 cation. Thus, they will readily give away an electron, thus acting as reducing agents, and themselves becoming oxidized.
hope you like it
please mark brainliest

0
mark brainliest please
hope you liked it :):):):):)