Answers

2016-03-16T11:39:16+05:30
Yes the change is reversible

2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T11:40:38+05:30
cleaning of iron is reversible as it can again catch rust by forming an iron oxide layer on it surface, which eventually needs to be cleaned again.

However if the rusting or corrosion is more then it becomes irreversibleĀ 
as the rust gradually destroys iron.

Hope it helps:)

Good day!
2 5 2