Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T12:03:49+05:30
Let us denote the dimensions of cylinder in BLOCK letter and those of cone in small

We know,
R/r = 3/4
H/h = 2/3

We need to find 
The ratio of volumes =V/v 
⇒πR²H / [ (1/3) πr²h]
⇒(3) * 3 * 3 * 2 / 4 * 4 * *3
⇒ 9 / 8

Therefore, the ratio is 9 : 8
2 5 2
Good beta.. Keep it up..
beta kisko bolta h .... lol
thanq...
2016-03-16T12:18:53+05:30
Let the radius of cylinder be and the radius of cone be and the height of cylinder of and the height of cone be h.

A/Q-  \frac{H}{h}= \frac{2}{3}
         \frac{R}{r} =  \frac{3}{4}

Ratio of Volumes will be V/v.

 \pi  R^{2}H / \frac{1}{3} \pi  r^{2} h
π will be cancel out.
(3×3)/(4×2)
9/3
9:8
2 2 2
this answer is not complete..
Wait doing..
Okay repot it.. I'm not going to do it..
Never check my tolerance capacity..
again..