Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T14:49:47+05:30
Let x be the required number.
Given,x is as much greater than 36 as is less than 86.

x-36 = 86-x
x+x = 86+36
2x = 122
x = 122/2 = 61
2 5 2
please mark it brainiest answer
thank u so much
please mark it brainiest answer
thank u
2016-03-16T14:53:20+05:30
Let the number be x
now, as it is greater than 36 so it is [36+x]
therefore, as it is less than 86 so it is [86-x]
so, 36+x = 86-x
x+x = 86-36
2x = 50
x = 50/2
x = 2

1 5 1