Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T19:14:50+05:30
Height of khushi = 150 cm = 1.5 m 
weight of khushi = 45 kg
bmi = weight / height  x  height
bmi = 45/ 1.5 x 1.5 x 1.5 =  bmi is 20 
bmi of khushi= 20

height of bhumi = 150 cm = 1.5m
weight of bhumi = 50 kg
bmi = weight / height x height
bmi = 50 / 1.5 x 1.5 = 22.222
bmi of bhumi = 22.222

22.222 is greater than 20

so bhumi has higher bmi

2 5 2
pls mark as brainliest and give thanks
2016-03-16T19:24:29+05:30
BMI =  (( Weight in Kilograms) / ( Height in Meters)sq.)

=>  BMI of Khushi = 45/(1.5*1.5) =  20
=> BMI of Bhumi = 50/(1.5*1.5) = 22.222 = 22.23 approx.

=> Bhumi has high BMI by 2.2222 = 2.23
0
y u need 2 ??
only 1 can do on your profile
this 2 was as for to
i am asking y u need to cancl the brainliest answer
yaa