Answers

2016-03-16T22:56:22+05:30
First use the formula of CIRCUMFERENCE of circle. then use the formula of quadrant i.e 1/4×area of circle. u will get ans 77/8 radius u will get 7/2
0
plz inform me that i was rightor not n u got the ans or not
i got same answer
ohk...
Well 77/8 = 9.625 so both of us answers are correct
ya both the answers are correct
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-16T23:05:20+05:30


Formulas used = 
1. Circumference = 2 pie r
2. Area of Quadrant = 1/4 Pie r
²


Circumference = 2 Pie r

                   22 =  2 * 22/7 r
                   r = 22 * 7 / 22 * 2
                   r = 7/2 or 3.5 cm

Area Of Quadrant = 1/4 Pie r²
                              = (1/4) * (22/7 ) * 3.5 * 3.5
                              = 1 * 22 * 35 * 35  /  4 * 7 * 10 * 10
                              = 1 * 11 * 35 /  4 * 10
                              = 9.625 cm²

Hope U Understood
Mark This Brainliest if This helped You
Thankx    
2 5 2