Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T11:11:13+05:30
Because they contains the cuticle which is thick and is in epidermic tissue so they don't decay in water......
4 4 4
miss my teacher told that this answer is wrong
who come it is wrong
as per as my knowldge its right
read Wiki about water hyacinth .. it got a cuticle word in it
yeah
2016-03-17T11:12:21+05:30
Because they are living.. when one organisms die then only its body starts to decay... Its simple ^_^
3 3 3
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
Actually no ... parts of living being rots ... even if they are alive ...
Oh
Aquatic plants have , cuticle as we have skin which act as barrier from preventing our intrals from rotting away