Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T11:45:20+05:30
Dandi march was started by mahatma gandhiji. it is also called as salt march or salt satyagraha it is a non violent protest by few indian leaders

the main demand for this movement was abolition of taxes on salt.as the british didn't considered gandhiji's demands he travelled from sabramati ashram to dandi on his foot with some of his followers to produce salt there 
this is also called as civil disobidence movement
3 5 3
it was passed
sorry and = ans
ok
good job well done
thanx
2016-03-17T11:50:24+05:30
It is also known by the name salt satyagraha.it  is a march done by gandi ji and 78 other people for 390 km from sabarmati ashram to the coastal village of dandi.it was an act of civil disobedience led by gandhi  to protest british rule in India.
2 3 2
its ok.....
sorry
its ok......
i m posting another question answer it first?
kk