Answers

2016-03-17T12:37:27+05:30
Isotopes are the atoms of the same element having different masses

isotopes of hydrogen are:-
protium, deuterium and tritium
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-17T12:40:36+05:30
Atoms of the some element which have same number of protons but different number neutrons inside their nuclei are called isotopes there are three isotopes of hydrogen :- protium,deutrium ,tritium
1 5 1